購物滿$500可享「香港郵政」免運費優惠----Free HK Post Shipping for order over HKD$500 (Within HK only, 只寄到香港地址)

Privacy

私隱政策聲明

LAB(「LAB」, 「本公司」及「我們」)其屬下主管人員,管理層及員工必須時刻對本公司從閣下處所收集及/或儲存及/或傳送的個人資料(下稱「個人資料」,如香港法例第 486章,個人資料(私隱)條例所釋義)保密,並妥善保存。請閱讀以下條款以了解LAB個人資料(私隱)政策聲明(下稱「聲明」):

 

1. 聲明範圍

此聲明覆蓋閣下在本網站,或在本公司登記 / 登入,或閣下要求我們提供服務時所收集及處理的個人資料。如當本公司的運作受制於香港特別行政區(下稱「香港」)以外的私隱法例時,本聲明將可在可行並與該法例相符的情況下實施。

 

2. 個人資料之收集

  • 2.1 為提供本公司的產品及服務,閣下會在下列情況下被要求提供個人資料:登記 / 登入會員,網上帳戶,瀏覽我們網頁 (包括但不限於此網站),向我們提出或反映意見,及/或我們需要核對閣下之身份。

  • 2.2 我們會要求閣下提供以下個人資料,包括但不限於,閣下之姓名,聯絡電話,電郵地址,通訊地址,性別,出生月份及日期,年齡組別,付款詳情,職業,學歷/專業資格,及/或個人興趣。當您成功登記,並登入我們的網頁後,我們便會知悉您的身份。

  • 2.3 我們的伺服器可收集關於您的瀏覽器,包括網絡協定地址,cookie中的資料及您要求瀏覽的網頁紀錄,以不記名累計方式作伺服器使用量的綜合統計。

  • 2.4 所有個人資料將會在自願,公開及公平的基礎上收集。

 

3. 收集個人資料的目的

LAB將會收集閣下的個人資料以作下列用途:

  • (a) 向閣下提供由LAB及其服務供應商(受聘於我方以協助向閣下提供服務) 提供之各項產品或服務;

  • (b) 執行閣下之指示或回應閣下之垂詢;

  • (c) 成為客戶資料庫之一部分,以配合LAB之運作;及/或

  • (d) 遵守香港或其他地區之任何法例、政府或監管機構之要求,包括LAB或其他類別之數據收集人須受制之披露或通告/具報要求。

4. 準確性

LAB會採取所有可行之步驟以確保所收集的個人資料均為準確。LAB歡迎閣下在登記 / 登入或申請LAB之服務時及在閣下個人資料變更時提供準確/更新之個人資料。

5. 個人資料披露及分享

除非LAB在您登記 / 登入時或在較後時間收到您的通知,否則,LAB可以在有需要時披露您的個人資料以達到收集此等資料之目的,向下述人仕披露您的個人資料:

  • (a) LAB之僱員及管理層;

  • (b) LAB集團管理、營運或轄下之牌子;

  • (c) LAB之承辦商/次承辦商、服務供應商、代理;及/或

  • (d) 法庭或監管機構為回應傳票,法庭命令或法庭程序。

 

6. 查閱及更正

  • 6.1 閣下有權知道 :

    • (a) LAB之私隱政策;

    • (b) LAB是否持有閣下任何之個人資料;及

    • (c) LAB持有個人資料之種類。

  • 6.2 您可隨時修改或更正您的個人資料,包括您是否接受收取會員優惠,本公司新產品及服務的資訊,或取消閣下網上購物帳戶。

  • 6.3 您可電郵至 info@lab-collector.com,或郵遞九龍灣常悅道褔康工業大廈307室, 提出查閱或更正個人資料。LAB在接納有關查閱或更正要求時,在接納其要求的真確性及有效性後,會盡力依從該要求,並在法例規定的期限內完成。

7. 保密及安全

我們非常重視您的個人資料私隱,因此資料保安工作是我們首要的任務。我們竭力確保您提供的個人資料不會在未經許可 或意外的情況下被盜取、盜用和刪除。我們有一套實質的、電子化的及程序化的保安措施附合保護個人資料的規定以保障您的個人資料。

8. 個人資料的保存

除非違反相關法例,您的個人資料會保存至達到與收集上述資料之原來目的為止。

9. 此聲明的修訂

  • 9.1 我們可以不時修訂本聲明。如果我們在使用個人資料的規定上作出大幅修改,我們會在網頁當眼處張貼告示,通知您有關修訂。您同意有關告示已能提供足夠通知。

  • 9.2 有關修訂後,如您繼續使用此網站內的產品或服務即表示您同意有關修訂及受到有關修訂之約束。

10. 直接市場推廣

LAB可不定期聯絡閣下提供我們最新的產品及服務資料 / 會員計劃。如閣下不願收到此類最新資料,閣下可經電子宣傳文件回覆選擇拒收,或電郵我們至info@lab-collector-hk.com,或郵遞尖沙咀亞士厘道22號好利時大廈4樓。根據法例規定,LAB會依從您的要求,不會再將您的個人資料作為直接市場推廣之用。除非LAB按上述方式收到您的另行指示,否則LAB可將所有 收集到的個人資料作一般市場業務推廣之用。

 

11. 聯絡我們

如您有任何關於此聲明的問題,歡迎電郵至info@lab-collector-hk.com 。

 備註

  • 1. 您進入此網站及其任何網頁,即已同意上述條款。

  • 2. 以上所述的中,英文版本有所差異,一概以英文版本為準。

Privacy Policy

LAB (“LAB”, “we” and “us”, as the case may be), its officers, management, and members of staff shall, at all times, respect the confidentiality of and endeavour to keep safe any and all personal data (“Personal Data”, as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Hong Kong) collected from you and/or stored and/or transmitted by you to us. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy Statement (“Statement”) :

 

1. What this Statement Covers

This Statement covers our treatment of Personal Data that we collect when you are our member, when you subscribe / log-in with us or when you request us for our services. Where LAB 's operations are subject to privacy legislation other than that of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”), then this Statement shall be applied so far as practicable and consistent with such local legislation.

 

2. Collection of Personal Data

  • 1. For the purpose of carrying on LAB‘s business, you may be requested to provide your Personal Data when you subscribe / log-in as our member, when you visit our websites (including but not limited to this website), when you submit any comments or feedbacks to us or when you are required to verify your identity with us.

  • 2. The Personal Data that you may be requested to provide with us includes but not limited to, inter alia, your name, contact phone no., email address, correspondence address, gender, date and month of birth, age group, payment details, occupation, education and profession, and/or personal interests. Once you subscribe with us and sign in to our web pages, you are not anonymous to us.

  • 3. Our web servers may also collect Personal Data relating to your online session or your browser including your IP address, cookie information and the page you requested, for the purpose of providing aggregated, anonymous, statistical information on the server's usage.

  • 4. All Personal Data will be collected on a voluntary, open and fair basis.

 

3. Purpose for Collection of Personal Data

LAB will collect your Personal Data for the following purposes :

  • a. for the provision of products or services and facilities by LAB / its service providers (who are engaged by us to assist with providing you our services) to you;

  • b. for carrying out your instructions or responding to your enquiry;

  • c. for direct marketing purpose, including designing further products and services for you and marketing products or services in which LAB shall be involved;

  • d. for forming part of customer data base necessary for the operation by LAB; and/or

  • e. for observing any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements of Hong Kong or other relevant jurisdiction including any disclosure or notification requirements to which LAB or other class of data recipient, are subject.

 

4. Accuracy

LAB will take all practicable steps to ensure that the Personal Data so collected are accurate. However, your efforts to provide accurate Personal Data upon subscription of / log-in with LAB’s services and thereafter to update LAB of any change of your Personal Data are always welcome.

 

5. Personal Data Sharing and Disclosure

Unless LAB hears from you to the contrary upon subscription / log-in or receives subsequent notice from you, LAB may, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose for which the Personal Data was collected, provide such Personal Data to the following parties :

  • a. employees and officers of LAB;

  • b. the brands traded, operated or owned by LAB;

  • c. contractors/sub-contractors, service providers and agents of LAB; and/or

  • d. the court or regulatory body with subpoenas, court orders or for the purpose of legal process.

 

6. Access and Correction

  • 1.You have the right to know :

    • a. the privacy policy of LAB;

    • b. whether LAB holds any of your Personal Data; and

    • c. the kind of Personal Data being held by LAB;

  • 2. You have full control and ability to correct or edit your Personal Data at any time, including whether you want us to contact you about promotional offers and new products and services or deletion of your online account.

  • 3. You may request your right of access or right of correction by writing to us via e-mail to info@lab-collector-hk.com or via mail at 4/F, Honytex Building, 22 Ashley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong. LAB will, upon satisfying itself of the authenticity and validity of the access or correction request, make every endeavor to comply with and respond to the request within the period set by the statutory requirement.

 

7. Security

Data security is our top priority. We strive to ensure that your Personal Data will be protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure. We maintain this commitment to data security by implementing appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure your Personal Data. Encryption technology, such as SSL, may be employed for the transmission of Personal Data collected online. Also, our web servers are protected by data security measures and our systems are monitored to prevent any unauthorized access.

 

8. Retention of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will only be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfill the original purpose for which it was collected set out in Clause 3 above, unless contrary to any applicable statutory requirement.

 

9. Amendment to this Statement

  • 1. We may amend this Statement from time to time. If we make any substantial amendments in the way we use your Personal Data, we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on this Website. You agree that such posting will constitute sufficient and adequate notice to you of the amendments.

  • 2. You agree that your continued use of our products or services after such amendment will constitute your acceptance of and agreement to be bound by the modified Statement.

 

10. Direct Marketing

LAB may contact you from time to time with a view to providing the latest information on our products and services. If you do not wish to receive these updates, you may click the unsubscribe link as shown in our electronic promotional materials; or write to us via e-mail to info@lab-collector.com or via mail at Unit 7, 3/F, Fook Hong Ind. Bldg. 19 Sheung Yuet Road, Kowlooon Bay, Hong Kong. In accordance with the statutory requirements, LAB will honour your request not to use your Personal Data for the purposes of direct marketing. Unless otherwise instructed as per the above, LAB may use any of your Personal Data collected in the normal course of our business for marketing purposes.

 

11. Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Statement, please email us at info@lab-collector-hk.com

 

Notes:

  • 1. By accessing this Website, you agree to comply with the Statement set out above.

  • 2. In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall apply and prevail.